1962/63
1962/63
RANG VEREIN SPIELE GEW UNE VER TO RE PUNKTE ANM
Staatsliga A
1 Austria Wien 26 17 4 5 60 26 38
2 Admira-Energie 26 15 4 7 46 23 34
3 Wr. Sportklub 26 14 5 7 56 38 33
4 Rapid 26 14 4 8 52 28 32
5 LASK 26 15 1 10 42 38 31
6 Schwechat 26 11 4 11 49 44 26
7 WAC 26 11 4 11 37 46 26
8 Vienna 26 9 7 10 44 39 25
9 GAK 26 9 5 12 31 41 23
10 Simmering 26 7 7 12 34 46 21
11 SV Stickstoffwerke Linz 26 8 4 14 34 50 20
12 Austria Salzburg 26 9 1 16 31 59 19
13 Wacker 26 7 5 14 38 53 19
14 Austria Klagenfurt 26 7 3 16 26 49 17
Regionalliga Mitte
1 Kapfenberg 26 16 8 2 67 21 40 Ergebnisse
2 Sturm Graz 26 15 5 6 60 25 35
3 SK VÖEST Linz 26 14 5 7 57 34 33
4 SK Vorwärts Steyr 26 13 5 8 50 40 31
5 Radenthein 26 12 6 8 46 37 30
6 Grazer SC 26 11 7 8 51 49 29
7 Donawitz 26 10 6 10 46 47 26
8 ATSV Ranshofen 26 9 6 11 44 51 24
9 Villacher SV 26 7 8 11 40 45 22
10 Eisenerz 26 7 8 11 41 52 22
11 SK Amateure Steyr 26 8 6 12 39 50 22
12 Welser SC 26 9 4 13 36 60 22
13 Voitsberg 26 7 4 15 39 62 18
14 SV Post Admira Linz 26 3 4 19 35 78 10
Landesliga
1 ASK St. Valentin 22 17 2 3 58 30 36 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Steyrermühl 22 14 3 5 65 42 31
3 ATSV Lenzing 22 8 8 6 53 38 24
4 SV Polizei Linz 22 9 4 9 52 55 22
5 SK Schärding 22 8 5 9 48 42 21
6 SC Hertha Wels 22 7 7 8 52 49 21
7 SK Enns 22 9 3 10 38 45 21
8 ATSV Vorwärts Steyr 22 8 5 9 45 56 21
9 SV Traun 22 6 7 9 37 44 19
10 ESV Westbahn Linz 22 7 5 10 30 41 19
11 SV Urfahr 22 6 6 10 46 43 18
12 SC Perovit St. Valentin 22 2 7 13 31 70 11
Bezirksliga Ost
1 UFC Eferding 26 18 5 3 80 28 41 Ergebnisse
2 SC Marchtrenk 26 13 8 5 64 46 34
3 SK Donau Linz 26 13 6 7 63 37 32
4 ATSV Mauthausen 26 15 2 9 68 61 32
5 SV Steyregg 26 10 10 6 62 41 30
6 ASK Nettingsdorf 26 12 5 9 70 64 29
7 SK Eintracht Wels 26 10 5 11 52 57 25
8 SV GW Micheldorf 26 8 9 9 51 60 25
9 SV Wegscheid 26 9 4 13 44 54 22
10 ATSV Vorwärts Neuzeug 26 8 6 12 35 43 22
11 SV Tabakfabrik Linz 26 8 5 13 51 50 21
12 SV Sierning 26 8 5 13 51 71 21
13 SV Bad Hall 26 8 2 16 54 85 18
14 U Kleinmünchen 26 4 4 18 26 74 12
Bezirksliga West
1 SV Gmunden 22 16 2 4 72 32 34 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Ampflwang 22 16 1 5 64 29 33
3 SV Grieskirchen 22 11 1 10 71 61 23
4 ATSV Attnang 22 10 2 10 48 47 22
5 SK Altheim 22 10 2 10 50 60 22
6 SV Ried i.I. 22 9 3 10 41 50 21
7 SK Kammer 22 9 3 10 50 64 21
8 SC Schwanenstadt 22 9 2 11 48 65 20
9 SV Vöcklabruck 22 8 3 11 51 60 19
10 TSV Aurolzmünster 22 8 2 12 52 58 18
11 SV Bad Ischl 22 7 3 12 45 58 17
12 SV Braunau 22 5 4 13 60 68 14
1. Klasse Nord
1 ATSV Pasching 22 17 2 3 96 37 36 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Neue Heimat 22 10 5 7 48 46 25
3 SK Blaue Elf Linz 22 10 4 8 52 51 24
4 SV Freistadt 22 9 5 8 61 56 23
5 TSV Ottensheim 22 10 3 9 49 49 23
6 SV Alkoven 22 9 5 8 38 38 23
7 SC Rapid 50 Linz 22 8 6 8 56 48 22
8 SV Gramastetten 22 9 4 9 52 54 22
9 U Edelweiß 22 9 2 11 37 49 20
10 SV Wilhering 22 8 4 10 49 70 20
11 SK St. Magdalena 22 5 5 12 51 58 15
12 U Babenberg Linz 22 4 3 15 35 68 11
1. Klasse Süd
1 SV Bad Goisern 24 17 2 5 91 48 36 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Gmunden 24 15 5 4 61 36 35
3 U Vöcklamarkt 24 15 4 5 83 54 34
4 SV Puchheim 24 12 6 6 77 60 30
5 USC Attergau 24 12 5 7 76 53 29
6 TSV Frankenburg 24 11 4 9 69 48 26
7 ATSV Ebensee 24 11 4 9 61 55 26
8 SK RW Lambach 24 8 5 11 83 78 21
9 ATSV Timelkam 24 10 1 13 56 58 21
10 SK Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting 24 9 2 13 52 84 20
11 SV Ebensee 24 4 6 14 43 78 14
12 U Neukirchen/E. 24 3 7 14 39 93 13
13 TSV Timelkam 24 3 1 20 49 95 7
1. Klasse West
1 ATSV Schärding 24 19 1 4 104 35 39 Ergebnisse
2 SV Riedau 24 14 4 6 75 50 32
3 ATSV Bad Schallerbach 24 14 4 6 83 57 32
4 SV Taufkirchen/Pram 24 11 4 9 53 45 26
5 ATSV Kohlgrube 24 12 2 10 60 62 26
6 SV Eberschwang 24 9 6 9 65 51 24
7 FC Andorf 24 10 4 10 61 66 24
8 TSV Obernberg 24 9 5 10 51 43 23
9 ESV Neumarkt-Kallham 24 8 4 12 65 83 20
10 U Ried i.I. 24 8 4 12 50 70 20
11 TSV Ort i.I. 24 7 4 13 51 73 18
12 SV Antiesenhofen 24 7 3 14 52 92 17
13 U SV St. Martin i.I. 24 3 5 16 46 89 11
1. Klasse Ost
1 ASV Bewegung Steyr 22 15 5 2 70 26 35 Ergebnisse
2 SC Kronstorf 22 12 4 6 44 41 28
3 TUS Kremsmünster 22 10 6 6 72 47 26
4 U Wels 22 9 5(1) 7 50 36 23 (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
5 SV Molln 22 10 3 9 54 54 23
6 U Ansfelden 22 10 2 10 43 41 22
7 ASK Blaue Elf Wels 22 9 3 10 52 52 21
8 ASV Haidershofen 22 8 5 9 52 54 21
9 USV Wolfern 22 8 4(1) 9 47 52 20 (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
10 ATSV St. Martin/Traun 22 6 4 12 38 59 16
11 U K.J. Haid 22 7 0 15 43 79 14
12 SV Garsten 22 6 1 15 36 60 13
2. Klasse Nord
1 ATSV Perg 20 12 3 5 54 36 27 Ergebnisse
2 U Rohrbach 20 11 4 5 52 31 26
3 SK Asten 20 12 2 6 73 47 26
4 SV Gallneukirchen 20 9 5 6 44 34 23
5 ATSV Schwertberg 20 8 4 8 44 42 20
6 SV Haslach 20 9 1 10 42 42 19
7 U Ried/Riedmark 20 8 2 10 32 41 18
8 U Wartberg/Aist 20 7 4 9 34 47 18
9 U Aigen 20 6 4 10 53 62 16
10 SV St. Oswald/Fr. 20 5 4 11 36 53 14
11 ATSV Katsdorf 20 5 3 12 54 83 13
2. Klasse Ost
1 ATSV Leonding 22 17 5 0 80 29 39 Ergebnisse
2 U Gunskirchen 22 13 3 6 54 32 29
3 U Neuhofen/Krems 22 10 5 7 66 51 25
4 SC Breitbrunn 22 9 6 7 47 53 24
5 U Sipbachzell 22 9 5 8 53 48 23
6 ESV Wels 22 10 3 9 51 48 23
7 U Schlierbach 22 7 7 8 47 47 21
8 SV Viktoria Marchtrenk 22 8 5 9 50 57 21
9 U Grünburg-Steinbach/Steyr 22 9 1 12 66 84 19
10 SK Ernsthofen 22 5 5 12 49 63 15
11 SV Weyer 22 6 1 15 39 70 13
12 ATSV Kematen/Krems 22 4 4 14 33 53 12
2. Klasse Süd
1 TSV Schlägel u. Eisen Thomasroith 18 13 2 3 75 38 28 Ergebnisse
2 TSV Frankenmarkt 18 9 3 6 60 39 21
3 SK BW Stadl-Paura 18 8 4 6 38 49 20
4 SV Viechtwang-Scharnstein 18 8 3 7 35 30 19
5 ATSV Schneegattern 18 7 5 6 50 48 19
6 ATSV Mattighofen 18 7 2 9 39 46 16
7 SV Waldzell 18 7 2 9 47 60 16
8 SC Gallspach 18 5 5 8 48 58 15
9 ATSV Stadl-Paura 18 6 2 10 41 60 14
10 ATSV Holzleithen 18 4 4 10 45 50 12
2. Klasse West
1 U Haag a.H. 18 14 2 2 69 50 30 Ergebnisse
2 U Suben 18 11 1 6 78 36 23
3 FC Münzkirchen 18 8 5 5 77 54 21
4 SV Aschach/Donau 18 8 5 5 53 43 21
5 U Weibern 18 9 1 8 58 42 19
6 SV Waizenkirchen 18 7 3 8 56 66 17
7 U SV Esternberg 18 5 3 10 45 57 13
8 TSV St. Marienkirchen/Sch. 18 5 3 10 58 74 13
9 SV Pram 18 4 4 10 39 77 12
10 U Raab 18 4 3 11 36 70 11
3. Klasse A
1 SV Freinberg 22 16 3 3 87 32 35 Ergebnisse
2 U Neukirchen a.W. 22 15 4 3 77 45 34
3 U Lembach 22 14 3 5 59 49 31
4 U Peuerbach 22 11 7 4 71 45 29
5 U Natternbach 22 9 8 5 60 40 26
6 U Kollerschlag 22 9 5 8 57 43 23
7 U Feldkirchen/Donau 22 9 4 9 45 52 22
8 U Engelhartszell 22 7 4 11 52 60 18
9 ATSV Eferding-Fraham 22 7 4 11 52 63 18
10 U Mühlbach 22 5 3 14 52 77 13
11 ATSV Rottenegg 22 3 2 17 37 87 8
12 U Enzenkirchen 22 1 5 16 41 97 7
3. Klasse B
1 SV Windischgarsten 24 21 2 1 83 38 44 Ergebnisse
2 SV Reichraming 24 15 4 5 73 32 34
3 U Steinerkirchen 24 14 2 8 72 53 30
4 ATSV Sattledt 24 13 3 8 52 47 29
5 ATSV Kirchdorf/Krems 24 13 1 10 57 55 27
6 ATSV Stein 24 10 2 12 73 71 22
7 U Buchkirchen 24 9 4 11 53 62 22
8 U Wartberg/Krems 24 8 5 11 61 75 21
9 U Steyr 24 9 2 13 67 70 20
10 U Steinhaus 24 8 2 14 57 83 18
11 ESV Ennstal 24 7 3 14 58 77 17
13 U Thalheim 24 6 3 15 61 74 15
14 DSG U Großraming 24 4 5 15 50 80 13
3. Klasse C
1 U Lasberg 22 20 1 1 126 32 41 Ergebnisse
2 TSV St. Georgen/G. 22 15 1 6 84 37 31
3 SV Hellmonsödt 22 13 4 5 101 31 30
4 SC Kamig 22 13 3 6 74 45 29
5 U Reichenthal 22 13 3 6 72 48 29
6 U Niederneukirchen 22 13 3 6 67 50 29
7 DSG U Naarn 22 9 3 10 59 54 21
8 U St. Florian 22 9 1 12 59 60 19
9 U Pregarten 22 7 1 14 45 73 15
10 SV Lichtenberg 22 5 2 15 41 71 12
11 SV Sandl 22 2 2 18 38 124 6
12 U Unterweißenbach 22 1 0 21 19 160 2
3. Klasse D
1 SV Lambrechten 24 18 2 4 117 56 38 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Vorchdorf 24 17 4 3 82 30 38
3 ATSV Vöcklabruck 24 17 3 4 93 36 37
4 ATSV Thomasroith 24 16 1 7 106 45 33
5 ATSV Zipf 24 11 7 6 73 46 29
6 SV Hohenzell 24 13 3 8 71 45 29
7 U Rottenbach 24 11 2 11 61 76 24
8 U Dorf/Pram 24 8 3 13 47 91 19
9 ATSV Ohlsdorf 24 8 1 15 50 75 17
10 U Taufkirchen/Trattnach 24 6 2 16 44 97 14
11 U Taiskirchen 24 6 1 17 37 83 13
12 SC Neukirchen/Altm. 24 4 3 17 23 62 11
13 TSV Utzenaich 24 4 2 18 43 105 10
3. Klasse E
1 SV St. Pantaleon/OÖ. 18 12 4 2 71 25 28 Ergebnisse
2 U St. Radegund 18 11 5 2 74 27 27
3 SV Uttendorf 18 12 2 4 56 34 26
4 TSV Mauerkirchen 18 11 3 4 59 35 25
5 USV Eggelsberg 18 10 1 7 62 45 21
6 U Mondsee 18 9 2 7 36 27 20
7 U Ostermiething 18 4 6 8 51 48 14
8 SV Friedburg 18 2 3 13 28 68 7
9 U Geretsberg 18 2 3 13 27 94 7
10 U Gurten 18 1 3 14 26 87 5