1971/72
1971/72
RANG VEREIN SPIELE GEW UNE VER TO RE PUNKTE ANM
  Nationalliga                
1 Swarowski Wacker Innsbruck 28 15 9 4 49 20 39  
2 Austria Wien 28 17 4 7 49 34 38  
3 SK VÖEST Linz 28 15 5 8 52 26 35  
4 Austria Salzburg 28 12 11 5 47 29 35  
5 Rapid 28 12 9 7 39 23 33  
6 Alpine Donawitz 28 10 10 8 31 28 30  
7 Sturm Durisol 28 13 4 11 37 39 30  
8 GAK 28 9 10 9 32 42 28  
9 Vienna 28 9 7 12 30 31 25  
10 Wr. Sportklub 28 10 5 13 27 43 24  
11 Eisenstadt 28 9 6 13 29 30 24  
12 LASK 28 8 8 12 37 39 24  
13 Admira Wacker 28 6 12 10 31 39 24  
14 Simmering 28 8 6 14 23 48 22  
15 Bischofshofen 28 1 6 21 22 64 8  
  Regionalliga Mitte                
1 Klagenfurt 26 18 6 2 61 24 42 Ergebnisse
2 Radenthein 26 13 8 5 54 34 34  
3 Villacher SV 26 13 8 5 47 36 34  
4 SV Grieskirchen 26 13 4 9 41 25 30  
5 Kapfenberg 26 12 6 8 35 27 30  
6 Wolfsberg 26 9 10 7 29 27 28  
7 SK Vorwärts Steyr 26 11 4 11 30 35 26  
8 SV Stickstoffwerke Linz 26 10 4 12 27 31 24  
9 Weiz 26 8 6 12 28 35 22  
10 Fohnsdorf 26 8 5 13 23 41 21  
11 Rapid Lienz 26 6 8 12 31 35 20  
12 Liezen 26 7 6 13 25 44 20  
13 Ferndorf 26 5 7 14 25 35 17  
14 ASK St. Valentin 26 4 8 14 25 52 16  
  1. Landesliga                
1 Welser SC 26 15 8 3 53 25 38 Ergebnisse
2 SK Altheim 26 17 4 5 54 30 38  
3 ATSV Ranshofen 26 15 5 6 70 27 35  
4 SV Post Admira Linz 26 12 6 8 47 36 30  
5 SK Eintracht Wels 26 10 9 7 44 27 29  
6 SK Amateure Steyr 26 10 6 10 37 33 26  
7 ATSV Mauthausen 26 9 8 9 40 57 26  
8 SK Donau Linz 26 10 4 12 33 45 24  
9 SK Hertha Wels 26 7 10 9 42 56 24  
10 SC Marchtrenk 26 5 12 9 31 40 22  
11 TUS Kremsmünster 26 8 6 12 41 46 22  
12 ATSV Schärding 26 6 6 14 38 55 18  
13 SV Polizei Linz 26 5 8 13 21 39 18  
14 SK Enns 26 4 6 16 24 59 14  
  2. Landesliga                
1 SV Urfahr 24 16 5 3 66 32 37 Ergebnisse
2 U Wels 24 14 4 6 54 42 32  
3 SV GW Micheldorf 24 12 5 7 61 47 29  
4 SV Ried i.I. 24 9 11 4 43 31 29  
5 ATSV Lenzing 24 10 7 7 48 47 27  
6 U Neuhofen/Krems 24 10 4 10 45 39 24  
7 ATSV Leonding 24 9 6 9 45 44 24  
8 UFC Eferding 24 7 8 9 40 51 22  
9 SV Austria Tabak Linz 24 10 2 12 48 61 22  
10 SV Traun 24 6 8 10 34 38 20  
11 SV Antiesenhofen 24 7 4 13 51 59 18  
12 ATSV Steyrermühl 24 5 6 13 35 46 16  
13 ATSV Neue Heimat 24 4 4 16 30 63 12  
  Bezirksliga Ost                
1 SV Steyregg 26 17 6 3 75 23 40 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Vorwärts Steyr 26 18 4 4 60 23 40  
3 SV Sierning 26 15 4 7 56 41 34  
4 SK St. Magdalena 26 12 6 8 54 39 30  
5 SV Wilhering 26 12 6 8 44 35 30  
6 ATSV Kematen/Krems 26 11 5 10 46 45 27  
7 DSG U Haid 26 9 8 9 48 56 26  
8 SC Breitbrunn 26 10 5 11 46 45 25  
9 SV Bad Hall 26 8 7 11 47 49 23  
10 U Edelweiß 26 9 5 12 32 47 23  
11 ATSV Vorwärts Neuzeug 26 5 11 10 44 57 21  
12 SC Kronstorf 26 7 6 13 34 52 20  
13 SK Asten 26 7 2 17 38 67 16  
14 ASV Bewegung Steyr 26 3 3 20 24 69 9  
  Bezirksliga West                
1 SV Braunau 22 12 8 2 40 20 32 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Bad Schallerbach 22 13 4 5 59 29 30  
3 SK Schärding 22 9 7 6 41 31 25  
4 SC Gallspach 22 9 6 7 46 36 24  
5 U Haag a.H. 22 9 6 7 45 39 24  
6 U Esternberg 22 10 3 9 38 48 23  
7 TSV Aurolzmünster 22 8 6 8 39 37 22  
8 ATSV Ampflwang 22 9 4 9 38 44 22  
9 U Suben 22 9 3 10 57 48 21  
10 TSV Frankenburg 22 8 5 9 47 46 21  
11 SV Riedau 22 5 2 15 31 53 12  
12 U Raab 22 2 4 16 25 75 8  
  Bezirksliga Mitte                
1 ATSV Ebensee 22 10 10 2 36 23 30 Ergebnisse
2 SV Bad Ischl 22 9 8 5 40 34 26  
3 SV Gmunden 22 9 8 5 38 35 26  
4 SK RW Lambach 22 8 9 5 62 49 25  
5 TSV Frankenmarkt 22 9 6 7 54 37 24  
6 ATSV Attnang 22 9 4 9 36 41 22  
7 ATSV Timelkam 22 8 5 9 42 45 21  
8 SV Bad Goisern 22 8 4 10 41 42 20  
9 ATSV Sattledt 22 7 6 9 42 46 20  
10 SK Kammer 22 7 6 9 32 47 20  
11 SV Vöcklabruck 22 5 6 11 32 43 16  
12 SC Schwanenstadt 22 4 6 12 20 33 14  
  1. Klasse Nord                
1 SV Gallneukirchen 22 17 4 1 58 18 38 Ergebnisse
2 TSV St. Oswald/Fr. 22 14 5 3 57 31 33  
3 SV Hellmonsödt 22 12 6 4 61 29 30  
4 U Schweinbach 22 9 4 9 48 39 22  
5 TSV St. Georgen/G. 22 8 5 9 46 37 21  
6 SV Freistadt 22 9 2 11 46 52 20  
7 SC Tragwein-Kamig 22 7 6 9 32 42 20  
8 U Wartberg/Aist 22 8 3 11 46 53 19  
9 ATSV Katsdorf 22 8 1 13 43 67 17  
10 DSG U Naarn 22 4 8 10 30 41 16  
11 U Pregarten 22 6 3 13 37 63 15  
12 U Aigen 22 4 5 13 25 57 13  
  1. Klasse Nordwest                
1 FC Münzkirchen 20 14 4 2 68 23 32 Ergebnisse
2 SV Waizenkirchen 20 13 4 3 63 23 30  
3 U Natternbach 20 13 3 4 67 36 29  
4 FC Andorf 20 12 1 7 44 38 25  
5 U Weibern 20 10 4 6 62 52 24  
6 TSV St. Marienkirchen/Sch. 20 7 3 10 58 59 17  
7 ESV Neumarkt-Kallham 20 6 3 11 49 68 15  
8 SV Lambrechten 20 6 2 12 35 52 14  
9 ÖTSV U St. Martin i.I. 20 4 6 10 38 59 14  
10 SV Eberschwang 20 5 2 13 30 55 12  
11 U Peuerbach 20 2 4 14 26 75 8  
  1. Klasse Ost                
1 ASV Haidershofen 22 14 3 5 54 30 31 Ergebnisse
2 ASK Nettingsdorf 22 11 6 5 40 25 28  
3 U St. Florian 22 11 3 8 57 35 25  
4 U Wartberg/Krems 22 10 3 9 55 46 23  
5 SV Weyer 22 9 5 8 50 46 23  
6 U Ansfelden 22 9 5 8 41 43 23  
7 SV Garsten 22 10 2 10 43 42 22  
8 U Schlierbach 22 8 4 10 47 71 20  
9 SV Molln 22 6 7 9 37 43 19  
10 SK Ernsthofen 22 6 6 10 39 49 18  
11 SC St. Valentin 22 7 3 12 36 57 17  
12 FC Ternberg 22 3 9 10 34 46 15  
  1. Klasse Mitte                
1 SV Alkoven 22 15 4 3 57 34 34 Ergebnisse
2 SV Viktoria Marchtrenk 22 12 8 2 53 31 32  
3 ATSV Eferding/Fraham 22 12 5 5 42 32 29  
4 ATSV Pasching 22 9 8 5 57 36 26  
5 U Kleinmünchen 22 10 4 8 48 48 24  
6 TSV Ottensheim 22 10 3 9 49 40 23  
7 SK Blaue Elf Linz 22 9 4 9 47 37 22  
8 ATSV St. Martin/Traun 22 6 7 9 41 47 19  
9 U Thalheim 22 7 5 10 34 42 19  
10 U Gunskirchen 22 6 4 12 41 63 16  
11 U Feldkirchen/Donau 22 5 4 13 46 57 14  
12 U Leonding 22 1 4 17 22 70 6  
  1. Klasse Süd                
1 FC Gmunden 22 16 5 1 66 23 37 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Vorchdorf 22 13 5 4 43 21 31  
3 SV Ebensee 22 9 8 5 35 24 26  
4 U Sipbachzell 22 11 3 8 39 35 25  
5 U Steinerkirchen 22 9 6 7 42 44 24  
6 ATSV Kohlgrube 22 8 4 10 42 51 20  
7 ATSV Stadl-Paura 22 8 3 11 40 46 19  
8 SV Viechtwang-Scharnstein 22 5 8 9 33 37 18  
9 SK Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting 22 6 6 10 30 37 18  
10 ATSV Vöcklabruck 22 7 3 12 40 56 17  
11 TSV Schlägel u. Eisen Thomasroith 22 5 6 11 35 55 16  
12 SV Puchheim 22 4 5 13 37 53 13  
  1. Klasse Südwest                
1 U Mondsee 18 14 2 2 49 24 30 Ergebnisse
2 USV Eggelsberg 18 9 4 5 33 31 22  
3 U Ostermiething 18 10 0 8 50 44 20  
4 TSV Timelkam 18 9 2 7 42 37 20  
5 ATSV Schneegattern 18 8 1 9 46 44 17  
6 ATSV Mattighofen 18 8 1 9 36 37 17  
7 USC Attergau 18 6 4 8 40 36 16  
8 U Vöcklamarkt 18 7 2 9 40 45 16  
9 U St. Radegund 18 7 1 10 39 44 15  
10 SV Uttendorf 18 3 1 14 32 65 7  
  2. Klasse Nord                
1 U Bad Leonfelden 20 16 2 2 78 19 34 Ergebnisse
2 U Rohrbach 20 10 6 4 51 35 26  
3 U Hartkirchen 20 10 2 8 49 45 22  
4 SV Haslach 20 9 4 7 33 34 22  
5 SV Lichtenberg 20 8 4 8 35 44 20  
6 U Kollerschlag 20 8 3 9 40 32 19  
7 SV Gramastetten 20 4 10 6 44 46 18  
8 U Reichenthal 20 8 2 10 40 48 18  
9 SV Aschach/Donau 20 5 5 10 37 56 15  
10 U Babenberg Linz 20 5 4 11 53 62 14  
11 U Mühlbach 20 5 2 13 28 67 12  
  2. Klasse Nordwest                
1 U Taufkirchen/Trattnach 22 16 5 1 72 29 37 Ergebnisse
2 SV Taufkirchen/Pram 22 14 3 5 79 35 31  
3 SV Pram 22 11 4 7 54 37 26  
4 U Rottenbach 22 12 2 8 63 50 26  
5 U Neukirchen a.W. 22 12 1 9 48 37 25  
6 DSG U Sigharting 22 9 4 9 50 57 22  
7 U Kopfing 22 8 5 9 42 50 21  
8 U Schardenberg 22 7 3 12 42 60 17  
9 SV Freinberg 22 6 5 11 38 60 17  
10 SV Hohenzell 22 4 7 11 37 53 15  
11 TSV Ort i.I. 22 4 6 12 37 56 14  
12 U Taiskirchen 22 5 3 14 44 82 13  
  2. Klasse Ost                
1 U Mitterkirchen 18 15 2 1 54 19 32 Ergebnisse
2 DSG U Pichling 18 13 4 1 77 27 30  
3 U Niederneukirchen 18 10 4 4 68 29 24  
4 U Baumgartenberg 18 8 3 7 50 36 19  
5 U Katsdorf 18 7 4 7 46 56 18  
6 U Unterweitersdorf 18 6 5 7 48 57 17  
7 ATSV Oedt/Traun 18 7 2 9 35 36 16  
8 U Ried/Riedmark 18 5 3 10 48 51 13  
9 ATSV Schwertberg 18 3 4 11 40 59 10  
10 ATSV Perg 18 0 1 17 13 109 1  
  2. Klasse Mitte                
1 USV Wolfern 18 13 3 2 56 17 29 Ergebnisse
2 U Grünburg-Steinbach/Steyr 18 10 1 7 43 30 21  
3 ESV Wels 18 9 2 7 41 32 20  
4 U Buchkirchen 18 8 3 7 35 31 19  
5 SV Reichraming 18 9 1 8 36 34 19  
6 ASKÖ Kirchdorf/Krems 18 7 5 6 38 38 19  
7 USV St. Ulrich 18 7 3 8 43 58 17  
8 U Steinhaus 18 6 3 9 39 56 15  
9 ATSV Stein 18 6 1 11 44 49 13  
10 SV Windischgarsten 18 2 4 12 26 56 8  
  2. Klasse Süd                
1 SV Pichl 20 12 3 5 60 43 27 Ergebnisse
2 U Grünau 20 10 6 4 56 30 26  
3 SC Offenhausen 20 10 2 8 46 42 22  
4 SK BW Stadl-Paura 20 7 6 7 41 46 20  
5 SV Roitham 20 6 7 7 49 40 19  
6 U Bruckmühl 20 7 5 8 57 49 19  
7 FW SV Attersee 20 6 7 7 52 59 19  
8 ATSV Seewalchen 20 7 5 8 38 42 19  
9 ATSV Rüstorf 20 7 3 10 41 48 17  
10 ATSV Holzleithen 20 5 6 9 46 60 16  
11 ATSV Zell/Pettenfirst 20 6 4 10 32 59 16  
  2. Klasse Südwest                
1 TSV Mauerkirchen 20 15 2 3 76 32 32 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Laab 20 13 3 4 69 45 29  
3 U Neukirchen/E. 20 12 3 5 75 42 27  
4 SV Waldzell 20 10 3 7 64 55 23  
5 SV Munderfing 20 10 1 9 55 47 21  
6 U Burgkirchen 20 9 3 8 52 45 21  
7 U Gurten 20 8 4 8 62 55 20  
8 TSV Obernberg 20 6 2 12 44 78 14  
9 SV St. Pantaleon/OÖ. 20 4 4 12 29 66 12  
10 U Polling 20 4 3 13 34 65 11  
11 SV Friedburg 20 3 4 13 39 69 10  
  3. Klasse Nord                
1 DSG U Sarleinsbach 20 15 4 1 67 23 34 Ergebnisse
2 DSG U St. Martin i.M. 20 14 2 4 69 42 30  
3 U Lembach 20 13 2 5 55 32 28  
4 U Julbach 20 11 2 7 52 44 24  
5 U Klaffer 20 9 3 8 62 51 21  
6 U Peilstein 20 9 3 8 52 45 21  
7 U Hofkirchen i.M. 20 8 2 10 45 64 18  
8 U Altenfelden 20 7 3 10 50 50 17  
9 SK Kleinzell 20 6 1 13 46 56 13  
10 U St. Oswald/Haslach 20 2 4 14 35 76 8  
11 U Wimberg 20 3 0 17 32 82 6  
  3. Klasse Nordwest                
1 U Wesenufer 24 19 4 1 103 41 42 Ergebnisse
2 U Prambachkirchen 24 14 6 4 91 44 34  
3 U Enzenkirchen 24 14 5 5 80 48 33  
4 ASV St. Marienkirchen/P. 24 12 3 9 70 62 27  
5 U Diersbach 24 11 3 10 59 48 25  
6 U Engelhartszell 24 11 3 10 65 61 25  
7 U St. Aegidi 24 9 5 10 64 55 22  (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
8 U St. Willibald 24 10 2 12 67 75 22  
9 U St. Agatha 24 9 3 12 67 68 21  
10 UFC Haibach/Donau 24 9 2 13 51 84 20  
11 ATSV Peuerbach 24 7 5 12 56 75 19  
12 U Stroheim 24 5 2 17 37 76 12  
13 U St. Roman 24 3 3 18 38 111 8  (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
  3. Klasse Ost                
1 DSG U Großraming 18 15 1 2 68 29 31 Ergebnisse
2 U Adlwang 18 13 1 4 61 28 27  
3 U Ried im Traunkreis 18 10 3 5 41 26 23  
4 HSV Enns 18 8 5 5 51 34 21  
5 SV Losenstein 18 9 1 8 35 48 19  
6 U Steyr 18 7 1 10 45 45 15  
7 ATSV Laussa 18 6 2 10 32 48 14  
8 U Pettenbach 18 5 2 11 29 43 12  
9 ESV Ennstal 18 4 2 12 20 46 10  
10 SV Steyrling 18 3 2 13 21 56 8  
  3. Klasse Mitte                
1 U Weißkirchen 18 15 2 1 80 20 32 Ergebnisse
2 U Pucking 18 15 1 2 58 16 31  
3 ATSV Ebelsberg Linz 18 14 1 3 58 21 29  
4 ASK Blaue Elf Wels 18 10 2 6 69 29 22  
5 U St. Martin/Traun 18 10 0 8 63 58 20  
6 ATSV Kirchberg/Thening 18 6 2 10 43 42 14  
7 U St. Marien 18 5 2 11 44 50 12  
8 U Eggendorf 18 6 0 12 31 55 12  
9 U Allhaming 18 4 0 14 35 83 8  
10 HSV Oberösterreich 18 0 0 18 5 112 0  
  3. Klasse Mitte Nord                
1 U Neumarkt i.M. 22 17 3 2 84 32 37 Ergebnisse
2 U Hansberg/St. Veit 22 16 1 5 81 28 33  
3 U Vorderweißenbach 22 14 2 6 90 47 30  
4 U Oberneukirchen 22 14 2 6 69 54 30  
5 DSG U Walding 22 14 2 6 46 39 30  
6 ATSV Rottenegg 22 10 4 8 80 68 24  
7 ATSV Engerwitzdorf 22 9 4 9 74 63 22  
8 U Puchenau 22 10 1 11 62 50 21  
9 ATSV Pregarten 22 5 3 14 37 59 13  
10 U Alberndorf 22 4 4 14 42 71 12  
11 U Schenkenfelden 22 4 2 16 38 100 10  
12 ASV Hagenberg 22 1 0 21 30 122 2  
  3. Klasse Mitte Süd                
1 U Gaspoltshofen 18 14 2 2 92 32 30 Ergebnisse
2 U Lohnsburg 18 11 4 3 53 28 26  
3 U Neukirchen/V. 18 10 4 4 58 37 24  
4 SV Schildorn 18 8 3 7 44 46 19  
5 USV Pattingham-Pramet 18 8 2 8 50 43 18  
6 ATSV Thomasroith 18 6 6 6 37 44 18  
7 SV Edt 18 8 1 9 72 60 17  
8 U Hofkirchen/Trattnach 18 5 5 8 37 58 15  
9 ATSV Zipf 18 3 3 12 41 65 9  
10 U Zell/Pettenfirst 18 1 2 15 28 99 4  
  3. Klasse Nordost                
1 DSG U Gutau 22 16 3 3 82 25 35 Ergebnisse
2 U Münzbach 22 14 4 4 72 33 32  
3 U Zell/Zellhof 22 11 3 8 71 61 25  
4 DSG U Rainbach i.M. 22 10 3 9 66 61 23  
5 DSG U Perg 22 9 4 9 57 50 22  
6 SV Sandl 22 10 2 10 57 58 22  
7 U Lasberg 22 10 2 10 60 62 22  
8 U Unterweißenbach 22 10 1 11 57 56 21  
9 U Leopoldschlag 22 8 5 9 54 56 21  
10 U Kefermarkt 22 6 7 9 46 46 19  
11 U Königswiesen 22 8 2 12 51 75 18  
12 U Windhaag/Fr. 22 1 2 19 23 113 4  
  3. Klasse West                
1 U Ried i.I. 18 12 2 4 57 34 26 Ergebnisse
2 U Senftenbach 18 11 3 4 61 46 25  
3 SV Neuhofen i.I. 18 11 2 5 64 31 24  
4 U Mehrnbach 18 9 4 5 54 44 22  
5 UFC Riegerting 18 8 5 5 50 38 21  
6 TSV Utzenaich 18 10 0 8 51 42 20  
7 U Aspach-Wildenau 18 9 1 8 78 62 19  
8 U Eggerding 18 6 1 11 53 58 13  
9 U Geinberg 18 3 1 14 33 84 7  
10 U Dorf/Pram 18 0 3 15 21 83 3  
  3. Klasse Süd                
1 U Gschwandt 18 11 6 1 48 21 28 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Ohlsdorf 18 11 3 4 74 31 25  
3 SC Traunkirchen 18 9 5 4 53 27 23  
4 SV Aurach 18 10 3 5 51 32 23  
5 ATSV Hallstatt 18 8 5 5 47 43 21  
6 SC Neukirchen/Altm. 18 7 2 9 51 44 16  
7 SV Unterach 18 6 4 8 34 35 16  
8 ATSV Pinsdorf 18 6 1 11 39 59 13  
9 U Regau 18 4 1 13 35 79 9  
10 SV Weyregg 18 2 2 14 18 79 6  
  3. Klasse Südwest                
1 U Jeging 18 12 1 5 57 31 25 Ergebnisse
2 U Hochburg-Ach 18 11 3 4 47 39 25  
3 SV Pfaffstätt 18 8 4 6 51 36 20  
4 U Treubach-Roßbach 18 9 2 7 52 40 20  
5 U Geretsberg 18 8 4 6 52 40 20  
6 SV Lochen 18 6 7 5 52 39 19  
7 SV Mining 18 7 3 8 41 47 17  
8 U Feldkirchen/M. 18 6 5 7 34 42 17  
9 SV SW Kirchberg/M. 18 4 2 12 39 73 10  
10 U St. Johann am Walde 18 2 3 13 38 76 7