1961/62
1961/62
RANG VEREIN SPIELE GEW UNE VER TO RE PUNKTE ANM
Staatsliga A
1 Austria Wien 26 19 4 3 65 23 42
2 LASK 26 16 6 4 69 40 38
3 Admira-Energie 26 16 4 6 56 34 36
4 Wr. Sportklub 26 12 3 6 58 39 32
5 Rapid 26 12 7 7 58 32 31
6 WAC 26 11 5 10 47 37 27
7 GAK 26 10 7 9 43 42 27
8 SV Stickstoffwerke Linz 26 10 6 10 47 50 26
9 Simmering 26 7 10 9 37 62 24
10 Schwechat 26 9 5 12 50 68 23
11 Vienna 26 8 5 13 44 44 21
12 Kapfenberg 26 5 6 15 29 53 16
13 Wr. Neustadt 26 4 5 17 30 57 13
14 SAK 1914 26 1 6 19 27 79 8
Regionalliga Mitte
1 Austria Klagenfurt 26 19 1 6 66 35 39 Ergebnisse
2 Welser SC 26 15 3 8 57 36 33
3 SK VÖEST Linz 26 15 2 9 62 45 32
4 SK Vorwärts Steyr 26 12 5 9 44 38 29
5 ATSV Ranshofen 26 12 5 9 48 52 29
6 Sturm Graz 26 11 6 9 40 28 28
7 Radenthein 26 12 3 11 51 40 27
8 SK Amateure Steyr 26 10 5 11 46 42 25
9 Eisenerz 26 11 2 13 56 60 24
10 Grazer SC 26 8 6 12 37 50 22
11 Donawitz 26 7 7 12 42 53 21
12 Ferndorf 26 7 7 12 33 45 21
13 Austria Graz 26 8 3 15 35 58 19
14 Fohnsdorf 26 4 7 15 24 59 15
Landesliga
1 SV Post Admira Linz 22 14 5 3 68 29 33 Ergebnisse
2 SV Polizei Linz 22 11 6 5 62 38 28
3 SV Urfahr 22 12 4 6 58 36 28
4 ATSV Vorwärts Steyr 22 8 7 7 42 46 23
5 SK Schärding 22 9 4 9 60 51 22
6 SK Enns 22 7 8 7 36 37 22
7 ATSV Lenzing 22 8 5 9 46 44 21
8 ESV Westbahn Linz 22 9 3 10 40 45 21
9 SV Traun 22 8 5 9 40 56 21
10 SC Hertha Wels 22 8 4 10 42 49 20
11 SC Perovit St. Valentin 22 6 2 14 36 72 14
12 SV Tabakfabrik Linz 22 4 3 15 35 62 11
1. Klasse Ost
1 ASK St. Valentin 26 22 1 3 104 28 45 Ergebnisse
2 ASK Nettingsdorf 26 16 2 8 72 64 34
3 UFC Eferding 26 15 1 10 68 47 31
4 ATSV Vorwärts Neuzeug 26 12 4 10 66 56 28
5 SC Marchtrenk 26 12 4 10 67 68 28
6 SV Steyregg 26 13 1 12 59 53 27
7 SV Bad Hall 26 11 5 10 76 81 27
8 SK Donau Linz 26 10 6 10 67 54 26
9 SV Sierning 26 11 3 12 70 75 25
10 ATSV Mauthausen 26 11 3 12 69 76 25
11 SK Eintracht Wels 26 7 8 11 57 68 22
12 U Kleinmünchen 26 8 4 14 47 56 20
13 U Edelweiß 26 7 5 14 44 64 19
14 ASV Haidershofen 26 2 3 21 33 109 7
1. Klasse West
1 ATSV Steyrermühl 24 18 3 3 101 42 39 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Ampflwang 24 17 2 5 80 50 36
3 SV Gmunden 24 15 5 4 63 33 35
4 SV Bad Ischl 24 10 6 8 70 70 26
5 SV Braunau 24 12 1 11 77 66 25
6 SC Schwanenstadt 24 11 3 10 66 65 25
7 SK Kammer 24 10 3 11 64 66 23
8 SV Grieskirchen 24 9 2 13 73 73 20
9 ATSV Attnang 24 9 2 13 52 76 20
10 SV Ried i.I. 24 7 3 14 58 78 17
11 TSV Aurolzmünster 24 6 4 14 59 79 16
12 USC Attergau 24 6 4 14 63 89 16
13 ATSV Bad Schallerbach 24 6 2 16 45 84 14
2. Klasse Nord
1 SV Wegscheid 20 14 5 1 61 32 33 Ergebnisse
2 SV Alkoven 20 12 5 3 50 29 29
3 ATSV Neue Heimat 20 9 5 6 51 39 23
4 SC Rapid 50 Linz 20 10 3 7 60 54 23
5 ATSV Pasching 20 9 4 7 47 34 22
6 SV Wilhering 20 9 3 8 49 44 21
7 TSV Ottensheim 20 7 4 9 41 56 18
8 SK St. Magdalena 20 6 3 11 49 55 15
9 SK Blaue Elf Linz 20 6 3 11 35 56 15
10 U Babenberg Linz 20 5 3 12 37 57 13
11 SC Breitbrunn 20 3 2 15 31 55 8
2. Klasse Ost
1 SV GW Micheldorf 20 14 4 2 79 36 32 Ergebnisse
2 TUS Kremsmünster 20 14 1 5 70 31 29
3 U Ansfelden 20 11 3 6 44 38 25
4 SV Molln 20 9 3 8 52 47 21
5 USV Wolfern 20 9 1 10 63 49 19
6 SC Kronstorf 20 8 3 9 56 54 19
7 ATSV St. Martin/Traun 20 7 3 10 38 48 17
8 SV Garsten 20 6 5 9 44 63 17
9 ASK Blaue Elf Wels 20 4 6 10 37 49 14
10 U K.J. Haid 20 5 4 11 34 69 14
11 ATSV Kematen/Krems 20 5 3 12 34 67 13
2. Klasse West
1 SK Altheim 22 17 0 5 105 49 34 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Kohlgrube 22 14 2 6 63 44 30
3 SV Riedau 22 13 2 7 76 50 28
4 ATSV Schärding 22 11 4 7 64 54 26
5 FC Andorf 22 9 7 6 66 58 25
6 U Ried i.I. 22 10 3 9 65 75 23
7 SV Eberschwang 22 10 2 10 64 68 22
8 ESV Neumarkt-Kallham 22 8 2 12 57 77 18
9 U St. Martin i.I. 22 8 1 13 53 68 17
10 SV Antiesenhofen 22 7 2 13 49 68 16
11 TSV Ort i.I. 22 6 2 14 63 92 14
12 U SV Esternberg 22 3 5 14 47 69 11
2. Klasse Süd
1 SV Vöcklabruck 22 13 4 5 67 30 30 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Gmunden 22 10 9 3 56 33 29
3 ATSV Ebensee 22 12 2 8 66 49 26
4 SV Bad Goisern 22 12 1 9 78 66 25
5 TSV Timelkam 22 11 3 8 53 49 25
6 SV Puchheim 22 10 4 8 72 53 24
7 SK RW Lambach 22 8 6 8 58 49 22
8 TSV Frankenburg 22 8 6 8 60 68 22
9 SV Ebensee 22 8 4 10 46 48 20
10 U Vöcklamarkt 22 7 3 12 47 71 17
11 SK Bad Wimsbach-Neydharting 22 6 3 13 39 77 15
12 ATSV Schneegattern 22 4 1 17 39 88 9
3. Klasse Ennstal-Steyr
1 ASV Bewegung Steyr 16 11 2 3 58 22 24 Ergebnisse
2 SK Ernsthofen 16 10 3 3 40 26 23
3 SV Weyer 16 8 3 5 43 37 19
4 SK Asten-St. Florian 16 7 3 6 29 34 17
5 U Grünburg-Steinbach/Steyr 16 6 4 6 34 38 16
6 ATSV Stein 16 6 3 7 46 48 15
7 ESV Ennstal 16 5 5 6 28 30 15
8 SV Reichraming 16 6 1 9 39 35 13
9 U Steyr 16 0 2 14 17 64 2
3. Klasse Unteres Innviertel
1 TSV Obernberg 22 19 1 2 96 42 39 Ergebnisse
2 U Weibern 22 17 2 3 115 43 36
3 U Haag a.H. 22 15 2 5 86 44 32
4 SC Gallspach 22 12 2 8 64 50 26
5 SV Waldzell 22 12 1 9 65 56 25
6 SV Pram 22 10 4 8 87 47 24
7 SV Lambrechten 22 10 1 11 71 77 21
8 SV Hohenzell 22 10 0 12 71 56 20
9 U Taiskirchen 22 7 2 13 44 74 16
10 U Rottenbach 22 6 2 14 48 68 14
11 U Dorf/Pram 22 4 1 17 31 96 9
12 TSV Utzenaich 22 1 0 21 29 154 2
3. Klasse Oberes Innviertel
1 SV Taufkirchen/Pram 22 16 5 1 79 29 37 Ergebnisse
2 U Suben 22 14 0 8 91 49 28
3 TSV St. Marienkirchen/Sch. 22 12 4 6 67 56 28
4 FC Münzkirchen 22 11 5 6 85 54 27
5 U Raab 22 12 3 7 60 51 27
6 SV Waizenkirchen 22 9 4 9 58 55 22
7 U Neukirchen a.W. 22 7 6 9 50 71 20
8 U Peuerbach 22 8 3 11 54 63 19
9 U Natternbach 22 5 7 10 30 49 17
10 U Engelhartszell 22 5 5 12 40 66 15
11 SV Freinberg 22 5 3 14 57 84 13
12 U Enzenkirchen 22 4 3 15 32 76 11
3. Klasse Weilhartsforst
1 U Neukirchen/E. 18 15 1 2 72 30 31 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Mattighofen 18 14 0 4 81 31 28
3 U St. Radegund 18 10 3 5 73 44 23
4 TSV Mauerkirchen 18 10 2 6 76 46 22
5 USV Eggelsberg 18 8 2 8 37 38 18
6 U Ostermiething 18 7 3 8 33 49 17
7 SV Uttendorf 18 6 3 9 32 35 15
8 SV St. Pantaleon/OÖ. 18 7 1 10 40 47 15
9 SV Friedburg 18 2 4 12 33 64 8
10 U Geretsberg 18 1 1 16 25 118 3
3. Klasse Salzkammergut
1 ATSV Timelkam 20 15 1 4 85 29 31 Ergebnisse
2 SK BW Stadl-Paura 20 13 3 4 44 22 29
3 TSV Schlägel u. Eisen Thomasroith 20 12 4 4 82 47 28
4 ATSV Stadl-Paura 20 11 1 8 60 43 23
5 ATSV Holzleithen 20 11 1 8 68 52 23
6 TSV Frankenmarkt 20 9 4 7 54 48 22
7 ATSV Thomasroith 20 9 3 8 69 65 21
8 ATSV Vöcklabruck 20 9 0 11 43 49 18
9 ATSV Redl-Zipf 20 8 1 11 68 69 17
10 SC Neukirchen/Altm. 20 2 2 16 37 82 6
11 ATSV Ohlsdorf 20 1 0 19 19 123 2
3. Klasse Oberes Mühlviertel
1 SV Gramastetten 20 18 1 1 88 25 37 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Leonding 20 14 4 2 99 40 32
3 U Aigen 20 12 5 3 94 35 29
4 SV Aschach/Donau 20 12 4 4 75 35 28
5 U Rohrbach 20 11 2 7 52 39 24
6 SV Haslach 20 8 4 8 63 57 20
7 U Feldkirchen/Donau 20 6 4 10 43 57 16
8 SV Hellmonsödt 20 5 4 11 42 66 14
9 U Lembach 20 3 3 14 26 99 9
10 SV Lichtenberg 20 2 3 15 31 103 7
11 SK Eferding 20 2 0 18 18 75 4 ausgeschieden
3. Klasse Unteres Mühlviertel
1 SV Freistadt 30 22 5 3 123 55 49 Ergebnisse
2 ATSV Schwertberg 30 21 4 5 136 46 46
3 U Wartberg/Aist 30 17 6 7 120 60 40
4 U Ried/Riedmark 30 19 2 9 112 70 40
5 SV St. Oswald/Fr. 30 17 4 9 84 58 38
6 SV Gallneukirchen 30 15 5 10 94 59 35
7 ATSV Perg 30 14 6 10 107 66 34
8 ATSV Katsdorf 30 15 3 12 100 98 33
9 SC Kamig 30 14 3 13 88 62 31
10 TSV St. Georgen/G. 30 14 3 13 88 79 31
11 U Lasberg 30 13 4 13 95 91 30
12 DSG U Naarn 30 8 4 18 60 103 20
13 U Tragwein 30 8 4 18 62 120 20
14 U Zell/Zellhof 30 9 0 21 61 116 18
15 U Reichenthal 30 2 4 24 53 148 8
16 U Pregarten 30 3 1 26 30 182 7
3. Klasse Traunviertel
1 U Wels 28 18 6(1) 3 100 29 42 (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
2 U Sipbachzell 28 18 4 6 92 47 40 Ergebnisse
3 SV Viechtwang-Scharnstein 28 17 6 5 108 63 40
4 ESV Wels 28 16 7 5 109 55 39
5 SV Viktoria Marchtrenk 28 15 3 10 72 59 33
6 U Gunskirchen 28 13 6(1) 8 92 50 32 (1) 0:0 ohne Punkte
7 U Schlierbach 28 14 4 10 76 63 32
8 U Neuhofen/Krems 28 14 3 11 97 66 31
9 ATSV Kirchdorf/Krems 28 13 4 11 85 77 30
10 U Thalheim 28 12 5 11 61 65 29
11 ATSV Sattledt 28 11 2 15 66 92 24
12 U Wartberg/Krems 28 6 5 17 43 102 17
13 U Steinhaus 28 6 4 18 62 99 16
14 U Buchkirchen 28 2 6 20 34 110 10
15 U Steinerkirchen 28 1 1 26 36 156 3